CCA

Hindi Pakhwada celeberated from 14-09-13 to 29-09-13

for the detailed report of Hindi Pakhwada click here.

********************************************************************

Hindi Poem :  08.09.2013

********************************************************************

Recycle of Waste Material : 07.09.2013

Astha - VII-B Shivaji - I Position

Shubhangi -XA - Shivaji - I Position

Tanupriya X A - Ashoka - I Position

********************************************************************

RANGOLI COMPETITION : held on 07.09.13 under CCA activities.

Class VI-VIII - Priya Kumari, Abhinav (VII-C)    - I Position  Shivaji House

Class IX - X - Tanupriya - X A, Pratishtha IX-A - I Position - Ashoka House

I Position

************************************************************************************

Teacher's Day Celeberated on 05 Sept, 2013 :

Teachers Day 2013-14 was celeberated on 5th Sept, 2013. On this day teacher's were awarded for their best performance in their respective subjects, on this day a cultural program was organised by the students in the honor of their teachers.

Teacher's Day teachers day 2013 teachers day 2013

 

**********************************************************************************

Mehendi Design for Girls & Rakhi Preparation for Boys : Competitions conducted on 17.08.2013 at vidyalaya under CCA activities.

Class VI-VIII - Prerna Anand (VIII-A)    - I Position  Shivaji House

Class IX - XII - Shweta (IX-B)  - I Position - Raman House


Mehandi Competition

***************************************************************

Hat Making Competition (VI-VIII): 11.08.2013

Astha VIII B Shivaji House - I Position

Mask Making Competition : (IX-XII) 11.08.2013

Jagvir Singh - X B - Raman Sadan

****************************************************************

Rakhi Making Competition : 04.08.2013

Class - VII A - Raman House - I

Class IX-A  Chandan Shivaji  - I

*****************************************************************

English Calligraphy Competition : 19.07.2013

*****************************************************************

STUDENT COUNCIL - for the session 2013-14 was framed in the vidyalaya on 16.07.2013. All the members of Council took a pledge for maintaining proper discipline in the vidyalaya and to give their cooperation in making their vidyalaya a shining star in the Galaxy of all KVs in Gwalior.

Student Council -2013 Student Council -2013

Normal 0 false false false false EN-US X-NONE HI /* Style Definitions */ table.MsoNormalTable {mso-style-name:"Table Normal"; mso-tstyle-rowband-size:0; mso-tstyle-colband-size:0; mso-style-noshow:yes; mso-style-priority:99; mso-style-parent:""; mso-padding-alt:0in 5.4pt 0in 5.4pt; mso-para-margin-top:0in; mso-para-margin-right:0in; mso-para-margin-bottom:10.0pt; mso-para-margin-left:0in; line-height:115%; mso-pagination:widow-orphan; font-size:11.0pt; font-family:"Calibri","sans-serif"; mso-ascii-font-family:Calibri; mso-ascii-theme-font:minor-latin; mso-hansi-font-family:Calibri; mso-hansi-theme-font:minor-latin; mso-bidi-font-family:Mangal; mso-bidi-theme-font:minor-bidi; mso-bidi-language:AR-SA;}

Student council 2013-14

School Captain (Boys):                              Divyanshu Shukla (XII B)

School Captain (Girls):                             Aditi Kumari      (XII B)

School Vice-Captain (Boys):                        Harsh Raj Parihar(XI A)

School Vice Captain (Girls):                     Shiva Bhadauria(XI C)

Sports Captain(Boys):                                Ajay Kumar Yadav(XII A)

Sports Captain(Girls):                                Sonia Godara (XII B)

SHIVAJI HOUSE

House Master:                         Miss Veenu Bhadouria

House Captain (Boys)                               Prateek Das (XII B)

Vice Captain                                               Sabyasachi (XI A)

House Captain (Girls)                                   Shraddha Singh (XII A)

Vice Captain                                               Gunjan Tripathi (XI A)

Sports Captain (Boys)                               Khitish  Sahu (XII B)

Vice Captain                                                   Akash  Bhadauria  (XI A)

Sports Captain (Girls)                                   Anushree  Balakrishnan (XII B)

Vice Captain                                                   Shobha KJ (XI A)

Cultural Captain (Boys)                               Arun  Bhardwaj (XII B)

Vice Captain                                                   Kshitij  Sharma (XI A)

Cultural Captain (Girls)                               Anjali  Yadav (XII B)

Vice Captain                                                   Nisha  Rawat (XI B)

TAGORE HOUSE

House Master:                                          Mrs. AshaYadav

House Captain (Boys)                                         Satya Pratap (XII B)

Vice Captain                                               Ankit Pratap Singh (XI B)

House Captain (Girls)                               Sangita Mahapatra (XII B)

Vice CaptainShrishtiDubey (XI B)

Sports Captain (Boys)                                        Aman  Jha (XII B)

Vice Captain                                                   Kundan (X B)

Sports Captain (Girls)                                   Megha  Dokekar (XII A)

Vice Captain                                                   Ratna (IX B)

Cultural Captain (Boys)                               Saurav  (X B)

Vice Captain                                                   Vikas (IX A)

Cultural Captain (Girls)                               Smriti  Tiwari (XI A)

Vice Captain                                                   Aathira  (X A)

ASHOKA HOUSE

House Master : Miss Ratnam Mishra

House Captain (Boys)                                         Jayant (XII B)

Vice Captain                                               Rishav Sharma (XI B)

House Captain (Girls)                                   Divya (XIIB)

Vice CaptainShubha(XII B)

Sports Captain (Boys)                                       Manvendra Singh (XII C)

Vice Captain                                                   Akash  Bhadauria (X B)

Sports Captain (Girls)                                   Shweta Majhi (XII A)

Vice Captain                                                   Nidhi Mishra (XII B)

Cultural Captain (Boys)                               Bhaskar Mishra (X A)

Vice Captain                                                   Shashank Mishra (X B)

Cultural Captain (Girls)                               Tanupriya Singh (X A)

Vice Captain                                                   Budhpriya  Singh(IX A)

RAMAN HOUSE

House Master:                                       Mr. Mahesh Singh

House Captain (Boys)                                         Abhishek Singh (XII B)

Vice Captain                                                        Abhishek  Dubey (XI A)

House Captain (Girls)                                         Ashmita Pal (XII B)

Vice Captain                                                        Surjita  Sahu (XI B)

Sports Captain (Boys)                                       Siddharth  Namdev (XII B)

Vice Captain                                                         Abhay Singh (XI A)

Sports Captain (Girls)                                         Nikita Mohanta (XII B)

Vice Captain                                                         Shraddha  Pachauri (XI A)

Cultural Captain (Boys)                                     Deepak Kumar Yadav(XII A)

Vice Captain                                                         Anurag Singh (XI B)

Cultural Captain (Girls)                                     Asha (XII B)

Vice Captain                                                        Minarva Singh (X C)

_______________________________________________________________

 

Co-Curricular Activities Year 2013-14

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO 2 AFS GWALIOR

CCA- CALANDER - 2013-14

 

 

Sr.No.

Program

Date

1

SADAN GOSHTI

06.04.2013

2

CHITRAKALA

20.04.2013

3

ENGLISH SULEKH

27.04.2013

4

EKAL ABHINAY

04.05.2013

5

TOPI & MUKHOTA NIRMAN

29.06.2013

6

RANGOLI

06.07.2013

7

CHATRA PARISHAD SARAROH

20.07.2013

8

HINDI NATAK

27.07.2013

9

MEHDI RACHAO

17.08.2013

10

SAMOOH GEET

24.08.2013

11

ANUPYOGI VASTUO SE UPYOGI VASTUO KA NIRMAN

31.08.2013

12

SAMWAD PRATIYOGITA

07.09.2013

13

HINDI PAKHWADA

14.09.2013 TO 28.09.2013

14

SAMOOH NRITYA

05.10.2013

15

EKAL NRITYA

19.10.2013

16

PUSHP SAJJA

26.10.2013

17

FANCY DRESS

14.11.2013

HINDI PAKHWADA

1

HOLIDAYS

14.09.2013 & 15.09.2013

2

HINDI KE PRACHAR HETU VYAKHYAN

16.09.2013

3

HINDI SULEKH PRATIYOGITA

17.09.2013

4

KAHANI LEKHAN

18.09.2013

5

SUKTI LEKHAN

19.09.2013

6

TATKALIK BHASHAN

20.09.2013

7

VAD-VIVAD PRATIYOGITA

23.09.2013

8

HINDI KAVITA PATH

25.09.2013

9

SAMANYA GYAN PAHELI

27.09.2013

10

SAMAPAN SAMAROAH & PURUSKAR VITRAN

28.09.2013

 

Student council 2013-14

School Captain (Boys): Divyanshu Shukla (XII B)

School Captain (Girls): Aditi Kumari (XII B)

School Vice-Captain (Boys): Harsh Raj Parihar(XI A)

School Vice Captain (Girls): Shiva Bhadauria(XI C)

Sports Captain(Boys): Ajay Kumar Yadav(XII A)

Sports Captain(Girls): Sonia Godara (XII B)


SHIVAJI HOUSE

House Master: Miss Veenu Bhadouria

House Captain (Boys) Prateek Das (XII B)

Vice Captain Sabyasachi (XI A)

House Captain (Girls) Shraddha Singh (XII A)

Vice Captain Gunjan Tripathi (XI A)

Sports Captain (Boys) Khitish Sahu (XII B)

Vice Captain Akash Bhadauria (XI A)

Sports Captain (Girls) Anushree Balakrishnan (XII B)

Vice Captain Shobha KJ (XI A)

Cultural Captain (Boys) Arun Bhardwaj (XII B)

Vice Captain Kshitij Sharma (XI A)

Cultural Captain (Girls) Anjali Yadav (XII B)

Vice Captain Nisha Rawat (XI B)

Principal

 

TAGORE HOUSE

House Master: Mrs. AshaYadav

House Captain (Boys) Satya Pratap (XII B)

Vice Captain Ankit Pratap Singh (XI B)

House Captain (Girls) Sangita Mahapatra (XII B)

Vice CaptainShrishtiDubey (XI B)

Sports Captain (Boys) Aman Jha (XII B)

Vice Captain Kundan (X B)

Sports Captain (Girls) Megha Dokekar (XII A)

Vice Captain Ratna (IX B)

Cultural Captain (Boys) Saurav (X B)

Vice Captain Vikas (IX A)

Cultural Captain (Girls) Smriti Tiwari (XI A)

Vice Captain Aathira (X A)

Principal

ASHOKA HOUSE

House Master : Miss Ratnam Mishra

House Captain (Boys) Jayant (XII B)

Vice Captain Rishav Sharma (XI B)

House Captain (Girls) Divya (XIIB)

Vice CaptainShubha(XII B)

Sports Captain (Boys) Manvendra Singh (XII C)

Vice Captain Akash Bhadauria (X B)

Sports Captain (Girls) Shweta Majhi (XII A)

Vice Captain Nidhi Mishra (XII B)

Cultural Captain (Boys) Bhaskar Mishra (X A)

Vice Captain Shashank Mishra (X B)

Cultural Captain (Girls) Tanupriya Singh (X A)

Vice Captain Budhpriya Singh(IX A)

Principal

RAMAN HOUSE

House Master: Mr. Mahesh Singh

House Captain (Boys) Abhishek Singh (XII B)

Vice Captain Abhishek Dubey (XI A)

House Captain (Girls) Ashmita Pal (XII B)

Vice Captain Surjita Sahu (XI B)

Sports Captain (Boys) Siddharth Namdev (XII B)

Vice Captain Abhay Singh (XI A)

Sports Captain (Girls) Nikita Mohanta (XII B)

Vice Captain Shraddha Pachauri (XI A)

Cultural Captain (Boys) Deepak Kumar Yadav(XII A)

Vice Captain Anurag Singh (XI B)

Cultural Captain (Girls) Asha (XII B)

Vice Captain Minarva Singh (X C)

Principal Normal 0 false false false EN-US X-NONE HI