Committees

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO. 2 GWALIOR

ACADEMIC COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2016-17

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO.2 AFS, GWALIOR

COMMITTEE FOR THE SESSION-2016-17

(ACADEMICS)

S.NO

NAME OF DEPARTMENT

NAME OF

IN-CHARGE

DUTIES AND RESPONSIBILITIES

NAME OF ASSOCIATE TEACHERS

SIGN

1

Academic Committee

Mr. A.K.SINGH

PGT (PHYSICS)

  1. All matters related to academics to keep a check on academic performance.
  2. 2. Monitoring of subject committee Meetings.

MR. MAHESH SINGH

 

Mrs M. Bhatnagar

 

Mrs.Jyoti Mishra

 

Mr. K.K Sharma

 

Mr .U.N Katiyar,

 

MRS. SHEELA

 

HM

 

2

Examination

(CBSE& Other Examinations)

Mr. M M Mishra

TGT HINDI

  1. Conduction of CBSE and other external examinations.
  2. Registration of students on CBSE Portal from IX to XII.
  3. Result uploading for class IX-X.

Mr. Pawan Meena

 

Mr. S.K.Yadav

 

Mr. Vivek Kumar

 

Mr.Sanjay Dubey.

 

Ms Veenu

 

Mr. R K Mishra

 

Concerned Class Teachers

 

3

Examination (Internal)

(Secondary)

Mr. S.K.Yadav

PGT MATH

To conduct various exams and monthly test for the Secondary section and maintenance of records.

Mrs. Asha Yadav

 

Ms H.Tapaswi

 

Mr. K K Kushwaha

 

4

Examination (Primary)

Mr. MAHESH BADAI

To conduct various exams and monthly test for the Primary section and maintenance of records.

Mr B.S.TOMAR

 

Mrs Rekha Gupta

 

MS. ANUPAMA SHARMA

 

Mr. Onkar Singh

 

5

Time Table

(Secondary)

Mr Mahesh Singh

Framing and modification (if required) of the time table for the secondary section as per norms.

Mr.R.K.Mishra

 

Mr. Pawan Meena

 

Mr. U N Katiyar

 

Mr. A.K.TIWARI

 

Mrs Kalpana Gupta

 

6

Time Table

(Primary)

Mr A. K. Jain

Framing and modification (if required) of the time table for the primary section as per norms.

MS.A. KUJJUR

 

Mr. S.K Tiwari/ MS ANUPAMA SHARMA

 

7

Arrangement

(Secondary)

Mr A K Mishra

Allotment and displaying of substitution for the teachers on duty/on leave.

Mr. Pawan Meena

 

Mrs Kalpana Gupta

 

8

Arrangements

(Primary)

Mr V.S Sikarwar

Allotment and displaying of substitution for the teachers on duty/on leave.

MS.ANITA

 

MRS, S.ARYA

 

9

Teaching Aid

(Secondary)

Mr K. K Sharma

Maintenance of the stock and record of the issue of Teaching Aid.

Mrs Asha Yadav

 

Mrs Arti Yadav

 

Mr. Vivek Kumar

 

10

Teaching Aid

(Primary)

MRS. S.ARYA

Maintenance of the stock and record of the issue of Teaching Aid..

Mr A.K Jain /MRS S,HAJELA

 

MRS.NINDER VERMA

 

Ms A Kujur

 

11

Library

Mrs Kalpana Gupta

Carrying out library activities, organizing book fair and other activities to promote reading habits.

Mrs SHEELA

 

Mrs Sujata Gaur

 

Mr. Vivek Kumar

 

Mr B.P Prajapati

 

Mr. S K Tiwari

 

 

MR.D.SHARMA

 

12

Class Library

(Primary)

MRS. REKHA GUPTA

Carrying out library activities, organizing book fair and other activities to promote reading habits.

MRS.PRATIMA

 

Ms. Anupama Sharma

 

Mrs S Arya

 

13

Record of Minutes of Staff Meetings / Vidyalaya Achievements & Major Events

MRS.ASHA YADAV

To keep record of the minutes of staff meeting held and circulate among the staff.

MS H.TAPASWI

 

MS.VEENU

 

 

 

MRS,SUJATA GAUR

 

14

CMP

Mr. Onkar Singh

Ensuring the implementation of earnestness for the benefit of students.

MS.A.KUJJUR

 

Mr.Mahesh Badai

 

Ms. Anupama Sharma

 

15

Activity Room (Primary)

MRS NINDER VERMA

To maintain and prepare activity room as and when required for conducting different events like film shows.

Mrs Rekha Gupta

 

Ms Aillen Kujur

 

16

Computer Lab (Secondary)

Mrs Shalini Singh

  1. To maintain the computer lab.
  2. Various online activities
  3. Maintain stock registers

 

Ms. H.Tapaswi

 

Mr. Pawan Meena

 

Mr S, DUBEY

 

Mr. Umesh Dubey

 

17

Smart Class/ ICT  (OVER ALL I/C MRS SHALINI SINGH & MR SANJAY DUBEY)

(Maintenance of Log Book , Time Table &

Security of equipments , SUPERVISE AND UTILIZE )

Mr Onkar Singh

Primary Activity Room (Room No. 108)

Ms Aillen Kujur

 

Mr K K Sharma

Geography Dept  (Room No. 115)

Mr. Vivek kumar

 

Mr B P Prajapat

Jr. Science Lab

TGT SCIENCE II

 

Mr Pawan Meena

Room No. 116/ XI

Mr.A.K Singh

 

Mr MAHESH BADAI

Room No 101/ PR.COMPUTER LAB

MS ANUAPAMA/ MS ANITA

 

Mrs Jyoti Mishra

Old Conference Hall

Mrs Sujata Gaur

 

Mr Sanjay Dubey

New Conference Hall

Mrs Shalini Singh

 

MRS , SHALINI SINGH

Jr Computer Lab (VI-X)

MS. H TAPASWI

 

Mrs Shalini Singh

Sr Computer Lab (XI-XII)

Mr Umesh Dubey

 

Mrs Asha  Yadav

Bio Lab

Ms Veenu

 

18

Various Computer related / Online Activities

Mr B P Prajapati

e-CTLT – (Registration of teachers & Maintain record )

Mrs Vibha Sharma

 

Mrs Shalini Singh

Website  Committee

Mr Umesh Dubey

 

 

MS H.TAPASWI

 

Mr Rajesh

(TC, Vacancy position & Staff List Updation)

 

Ms Veenu

 

Ms Anupama Sharma

 

All Dept I/c

 

Mr Pawan Meena

CBSE  (Registration & Uploading)(Class IX to XII) (Result of IX – X_)

MRS SHALINI SINGH

 

MR BP PRAJAPATI

 

Mr K K Kushwaha

 

Mr Vivek Kumar

 

Concerned Class Techers

 

Mrs Shalini Singh

UBI Portal

Mr Vivek Kumar

 

Mr S L Soni

 

Mr Umesh

 

Mr DIWAKAR SHARMA (Overall I/c)

SSSMID

Ms A. KUJJUR

 

Ms Anupama Sharma

 

Mr Umesh Dubey

 

MS MONIKA

 

Mrs Shalini &

Ms H Tapaswi

Monthly Enrollment position of students to be

Sent  to KVS  RO Agra (co-ordination  by Mr . AK TIWARI)

HM -  Primary Section/MRS SHEELA

 

 

Mrs L.Kate  - VI –VIII

 

 

Ms Veenu -  IX – XII

 

 

All Class Teachers

 

 

19

Computer Lab

(Primary)

MR MAHESH BADAI

  1. To maintain the computer lab.
  2. To maintain stock register and keep record of computers and other hardware equipments recd.

Mr. Onkar Singh

 

 

Ms Anupama Sharma

 

 

 

MS A. KUJJUR/ MRS, S. UPADHAYA

 

 

 

20

Shala Darpan

Mr. Pawan Meena

To Maintain all Circulars reg. Shala Darpan

Follow up of circulars  & instructions

To maintain records of students and teachers

 

 

Mr A K Singh

 

Mrs Mamta Bhatnagar

 

Mrs Shalini Singh

 

Ms H Tapaswi

 

Mr Vivek

 

Mr K K Kushwaha

 

Ms Aillen

 

Ms Jyoti Sharma

 

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO.2 AFS, GWALIOR

COMMITTEE FOR THE SESSION-2016-17

(ADMINISTRATIVE)

S.NO

NAME OF DEPARTMENT

NAME OF IN-CHARGE

DUTIES AND RESPONSIBILITIES

NAME OF ASSOCIATE TEACHERS

SIGN

1

Admission

Mr S.C .Katiyar

All admission related matters from Class I To XII .

MRS SHALINI SINGH

MR, M M MISHRA

MR S. DUBEY

MR PAWAN MEENA

 

Mr.A..K.Tiwari

 

2

Maintenance (M&R)

Civil And Electrical, Water Sanitation

Mr.M M Mishra

Maintenance & repair related work of Vidyalaya

Maintain Record & Stock registers

Mr.Sanjay Dubey

 

Mr K K Sharma

 

Mrs.Shalini Singh

 

Mr Pawan Meena

 

Mrs  Kalpana Gupta

 

3

Maintenance of Staff Quarters.

Mr M M Mishra

Maintenance & repair related work in & around the staff quarters.

Mr. A K Singh

 

Mrs. Shalini Singh

 

Mrs Kalpana Gupta

 

4.

Purchase  & Verification Committee

(Approved by VMC)

Mrs Shailni Singh

To verify the purchased items .

Mr. K.K.Sharma

 

Ms. M.Verma

 

Mr M.M.Mishra

 

Mr. Sanjay Dubey

 

Ms.Veenu

 

Mrs.Ninder Verma

 

& Respective Stock Holders

 

5

Furniture

Mr.R. P SONI

To maintain the stock of the furniture, record of condemned goods, repair &requirement of new furniture as needed.

 

MR. SANJAY DUBEY

MR A K TIWARI

 

Mr. A K Mishra

 

Mr R V Singh

 

Mr. I P Singh

 

Ms Anupama  Sharma

 

Ms A. Kujur

 

6

VMC

MR SANJAY DUBEY

To prepare the files and agenda points and follow up of VMC meetings

 

MS H.TAPASWI

 

Mrs Shalini Singh

 

Mrs Jyoti Mishra

 

MRS REKHA GUPTA

 

7

RTI

MR R P SONI

All correspondence in the Vidyalaya related to RTI.

Mr S L Soni

MR S,C, KATIYAR

MR K K KUSHWAHA

MR S, DUBEY

MR MANOJ

 

Mr M M Mishra

 

Mr S K Tiwari

 

Mrs Shalini

 

8

Rajbhasha

MRS SHEELA

To maintain the record of Raj Bhasha and correspondence with the RO and other authorities .

MR. R V SINGH

 

MR M M MISHRA

MR D.SHARMA

 

 

9

Discipline &Vigilance (Secondary)

MR . BRAJRAJ SINGH

To maintaining a strict Vigilance & discipline in the Vidyalaya.

MRS M. BHATNAGAR

 

Mr A K Singh

 

Mr Santosh Yadav

 

Mr K K Sharma

 

Mr Pawan Meena

 

MRS ASHA YADAV

 

Mrs L Kate

 

MR K K KUSHWAHA

 

MR  B P PRAJAPATI

 

MRS K.GUPTA

 

10

Discipline & Vigilance

(Primary)

Mr B.S Tomar

To maintaining a strict Vigilance & discipline in the Vidyalaya.

MRS S HAJELA

 

MS APARNA

 

MR , AK JAIN

 

Mr.B S.Baghel.

 

Mr Onkar Singh

 

Mrs Rekha Gupta

 

Ms A Kujur

 

Mrs Ninder Verma

 

Mrs S Arya

MS ANUPAMA SHARMA

& NEW PRTS

 

11

Conservancy & House Keeping

Mrs L Kate

Supervising the cleanliness of the Vidyalaya as a whole. Keep a vigil on labourers and maintain the stock of housekeeping materials etc.

Mr Sanjay Dubey

 

 

Mrs Ninder Verma

MRS S. GAUR

MR S, PAWAR

MR  M M MISHRA

MR BRIJRAJ SINGH

 

 

12

Beautification

Mrs L Kate

Preservation & upkeep of Vidyalaya Premises, beautification & cleanliness

Mr Sanjay Dubey

 

Mr M M Mishra

 

Mrs Asha Yadav

 

Mrs Sandhya Arya

 

Mrs Neetu Dubey

 

Ms Aparna

 

13

Gardens

(Up keeping of  Maintenance, upkeep & Cleanliness of Gardens )

Mr K K Sharma

Geographical Garden

Mr Vivek Kumar

 

Mrs Asha Yadav

Eco Garden

TGT Science 2

Mr Satish Pawar

Front Park

Ms Aparna

New PRT 1

Primary Garden

Ms Anupama Sharma

Mr B S Tomar

Scout & Guide Garden

Mrs Rekha Gupta

Ms Aillen Kujur

Children Park

Mr V S Sikarwar

Mr A K Jain

Garden near of Cycle Stand

New PRT I

Mr  V Parik

Garden Near of Badminton Hall

New PRT II

Mr S K Tiwari

Garden Near of Back Gate of Vidyalaya

Mr I P Singh

 

14

Co Ordination of Contractual Teachers

Mr. Mahesh Singh

Maintenance of working periods & their allotment. Verification  of the same in respect of Salary Certificate.

Mr S.L Soni

 

Mr Rajesh

 

15

Official Correspondence

Mr S L Soni

All official correspondence with the KVS/ other dept. i/r/o Vidyalaya

Mr Manoj

 

Mr Rajesh

 

Mrs Shalini Singh

 

Mrs Jyoti Mishra

 

Mr  M.M Mishra

 

16

Compilation   of

CS -52.

Mr. U.N Katiyar

Compilation of Vidyalaya Fee

Mr S L Soni

 

Mr Manoj

17.

Verification of Security

Mr U N Katiyar

Supervise & arrangement of the security in Vidyalaya Campus.

Mr M M Mishra

 

Mr Pawan Meena

 

18

Press And Publicity

Mr. MM Mishra Mrs Jyoti Mishra

Mr Krishna Kumar

To prepare a press note for different activities of the Vidyalaya.

Jyoti Mishra

 

Mrs Shalini Singh

 

Mr Umesh

 

19

Vidyalaya Magazine And News Letter

Mr Diwakar Sharma

To publish the Vidyalaya magazine for the coming session by collecting original articles from teachers, students etc.

Mrs M.Bhatnagar

 

Mrs Sushma Dubey

 

Mrs.SArya

 

Mrs Sujata Gaur

 

Mr. M M Mishra